*UPDATED* OSSAA Girls Basketball Matchups - Regional/Area - KTEN.com - Texoma news, weather and sports

*UPDATED* OSSAA Girls Basketball Matchups - Regional/Area

Posted:

*UPDATE: OSSAA changed Thursday times to 3:30, 5:00, 6:30, 8:00. All games will be one session. We will keep in touch with OSSAA officials and update this page as changes are made.*

The OSSAA  matchups are set. Here are a list of some notable Texoma hoops teams still playing:


Class 5A East

Durant vs Tahlequah - Thursday (2/22), 8 PM at Tahlequah

Class 4A Area III

Bracket A

Sulphur vs Classen SAS - Thursday (2/22), 6:30 PM at Heritage Hall

Bracket C

Tuttle vs Ardmore - Thursday (2/22), 6:30 PM at Ardmore

Bracket D

Mcloud vs Plainview - Thursday (2/22), 3:30 PM at Ardmore

Cashe vs Ada - Thursday (2/22), 3:30 PM at Blanchard

Class 4A Area IV

Bracket A

Byng vs Pauls Valley - Thursday (2/22), 6:30 PM at Pauls Valley

Class 3A Area III

Bracket A

Marietta vs Kingston - Thursday (2/22), 6:30 PM at Kingston

Bracket B

Dickson vs Lexington - Thursday (2/22), 3:30 PM at Washington

Bracket D

Tishomingo vs Atoka - Thursday (2/22), 3:30 PM at Atoka

Davis vs Lone Grove - Thursday (2/22), 3:30 PM at Lone Grove

Class 3A Area IV

Bracket C

Wilburton vs Hugo - Thursday (2/22), 6:30 PM at Hugo

Bracket D

Holdenville vs Antlers, Thursday (2/22), 3:30 PM at Hugo

Class 2A Area III

Bracket A

Navajo vs Latta - Thursday (2/22), 6:30 PM at Walters

Bracket B

Wynnewood vs Walters - Thursday (2/22), 3:30 PM at Walters

Bracket D

Stratford vs Healdton - Thursday (2/22), 3:30 PM at Minco

Class 2A Area IV

Bracket B

Coalgate vs Warner - Thursday (2/22), 3:30 PM at Warner

Okemah vs Silo - Thursday (2/22), 3:30 PM at Konawa

Bracket C

Tushka vs Panama - Thursday (2/22), 6:30 PM at Broken Bow

Caddo vs Howe - Thursday (2/22), 6:30 PM at Rock Creek

Bracket D

Wetumka vs Rock Creek - Thursday (2/22), 3:30 PM at Rock Creek

Class A Area II

Clayton vs Davenport -  Thursday (2/22), 3:30 PM at Cleveland

Class A Area IV

Stonewall vs Smithville - Thursday (2/22), 3:30 PM at Ada

Rattan vs New Lima - Thursday (2/22), 6:30 PM at Ada

Kiowa vs Cyril - Friday (2/23), 6:30 PM at Ada

Class B Area II

Wapanucka vs Mt. View-Gotebo, - Thursday (2/22), 6:30 PM at Cache

For full coverage of all of our Texoma high school athletes all year long follow @DanLindbladTV @BrendanAgans @SportsKTEN on Twitter.