Oklahoma High School Basketball Rankings - Week 2 - KTEN.com - No One Gets You Closer

Oklahoma High School Basketball Rankings - Week 2

Posted:

Coaches poll for Oklahoma high school basketball - Week 2.

Class 6A Basketball (Boys) 
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 PUTNAM CITY NORTH (15) 0-0 413
2 BROKEN ARROW (5) 0-0 366
3 EDMOND SANTA FE (1) 0-0 357
4 WESTMOORE 0-0 343
5 UNION (1) 0-0 329
6 MIDWEST CITY 0-0 325
7 EDMOND NORTH (1) 0-0 259
8 NORMAN NORTH 0-0 255
9 PUTNAM CITY WEST 0-2 249
10 NORMAN 0-0 242
11 EDMOND MEMORIAL 0-0 205
12 SAND SPRINGS 0-0 173
13 MUSKOGEE 0-0 147
14 STILLWATER 0-0 145
15 PUTNAM CITY 0-0 128
16 OWASSO 0-0 117
17 SAPULPA 0-0 99
18 CHOCTAW 0-0 85
19 LAWTON 0-0 66
20 DEER CREEK (ED) 0-0 59
Class 5A Basketball (Boys)
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 BOOKER T WASHINGTON (12) 1-1 464
2 MEMORIAL (9) 2-0 457
3 CARL ALBERT (4) 0-0 447
4 EISENHOWER (1) 0-0 390
5 DEL CITY 0-0 388
6 NORTHWEST CLASSEN 0-0 354
7 EL RENO 0-0 337
8 BISHOP KELLEY 0-0 285
9 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 0-0 258
9 EDISON PREP 0-1 258
11 CLAREMORE 0-0 249
12 COWETA 0-0 219
13 MACARTHUR 0-0 194
14 COLLINSVILLE 0-0 156
15 EAST CENTRAL 0-1 142
16 PIEDMONT 0-0 136
17 PRYOR 0-0 117
18 GUTHRIE 0-0 78
19 MCALESTER 0-0 74
20 TAHLEQUAH 0-0 68
Class 4A Basketball (Boys)
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 KINGFISHER (33) 0-0 696
2 DOUGLASS (2) 1-0 630
3 ARDMORE (1) 0-0 590
4 VICTORY CHRISTIAN (1) 0-0 513
5 HERITAGE HALL (1) 0-0 461
6 FT. GIBSON 0-0 450
7 ANADARKO 0-0 430
8 ADA (1) 0-0 403
9 CENTRAL (TULSA) 1-0 352
10 MCLAIN 0-1 308
11 MANNFORD 0-0 281
12 DANIEL WEBSTER 1-0 239
13 ELGIN 0-0 231
14 ROLAND 0-0 192
15 LINCOLN CHRISTIAN 0-0 188
16 ELK CITY 1-0 186
17 SEMINOLE 0-0 168
18 JOHN MARSHALL 0-0 160
19 CLEVELAND 0-0 147
20 JAY 0-0 146
Class 3A Basketball (Boys)
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 STAR-SPENCER (29) 0-0 672
2 KINGSTON (10) 0-0 671
3 OKLAHOMA CENTENNIAL 0-0 585
4 SEQUOYAH (TAHLEQUAH) 0-0 578
5 MOUNT ST. MARY 0-0 547
6 OKMULGEE 0-0 475
7 OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 0-0 418
8 HENNESSEY 1-0 414
9 SPERRY 0-0 385
10 MILLWOOD 0-1 351
11 HUGO 0-0 327
12 BEGGS 0-0 292
13 RIVERSIDE 3-1 261
14 VERDIGRIS 0-0 236
15 HOLLAND HALL 0-0 213
16 IDABEL 0-0 164
17 ATOKA 0-0 143
18 MARLOW 0-0 97
19 WILBURTON 0-0 67
20 PURCELL 0-0 64
Class 2A Basketball (Boys)
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 WRIGHT CITY (36) 3-0 1114
2 LATTA (21) 2-0 1078
3 WEWOKA 0-0 903
4 TALIHINA (2) 0-0 879
5 DALE 2-1 798
6 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE 0-0 711
7 KETCHUM (1) 0-0 678
8 HOOKER 0-0 628
9 NORTHEAST ACADEMY 0-0 480
10 REJOICE CHRISTIAN 0-0 449
11 MANGUM 0-0 407
12 PRESTON 2-2 379
13 CADDO 1-0 377
14 VANOSS 4-1 343
15 SILO 2-0 306
16 CROSSINGS CHRISTIAN 0-0 222
17 LUTHER 0-0 215
18 REGENT PREP 0-0 176
19 MERRITT 0-0 174
20 AMBER-POCASSET 1-2 154
Class A Basketball (Boys)
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 POND CREEK-HUNTER (33) 0-0 1287
2 FT. COBB-BROXTON (21) 4-1 1250
3 FRONTIER (12) 3-0 1212
4 CYRIL (4) 0-0 1105
5 OKARCHE 3-0 992
6 RATTAN (1) 5-0 914
7 RINGWOOD (2) 1-0 862
8 ARAPAHO-BUTLER 4-0 780
9 SEILING 0-0 617
10 KIOWA 4-2 573
11 GLENCOE 2-3 560
12 ROFF 4-1 524
13 NEW LIMA 4-2 390
14 CHEYENNE/REYDON 6-0 382
14 OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 0-0 382
16 OKAY 0-0 361
17 CLAYTON 5-1 306
18 LAVERNE 0-0 227
19 BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY 1-0 221
20 DAVENPORT 0-0 183
Class B Basketball (Boys)
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 EARLSBORO (23) 5-0 1032
2 RED OAK (13) 5-1 1000
3 LOOKEBA-SICKLES (14) 5-0 962
4 CALUMET (5) 4-2 904
5 INDIAHOMA 6-1 849
6 PADEN (5) 3-0 793
7 LEEDEY (1) 5-1 766
8 WHITESBORO 4-0 739
9 DUKE 3-1 583
10 LOMEGA 4-1 574
11 WEBBERS FALLS 1-0 447
12 MOYERS 6-1 431
13 TIMBERLAKE 0-0 319
14 MILL CREEK 5-1 281
15 KINTA 3-3 254
16 TYRONE 0-0 245
17 BOSWELL 3-3 181
18 BUFFALO 1-0 147
19 BUFFALO VALLEY 3-2 143
20 TUPELO 3-2 127

 6A Basketball (Girls)
Print Version
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 CHOCTAW (9) 0-0 485
2 PUTNAM CITY WEST (10) 1-0 456
3 SAND SPRINGS (1) 0-0 414
4 EDMOND SANTA FE (1) 0-0 398
5 OWASSO (3) 0-0 388
6 DEER CREEK (ED) (2) 0-0 385
7 BARTLESVILLE (1) 0-0 370
8 WESTMOORE (1) 0-0 310
9 EDMOND MEMORIAL 0-0 301
10 EDMOND NORTH 0-0 276
11 PONCA CITY 0-0 268
12 NORMAN NORTH 0-0 239
13 MUSTANG 0-0 236
14 MIDWEST CITY 0-0 230
15 MOORE 0-0 197
16 SHAWNEE 0-0 131
17 NORMAN 0-0 121
18 BROKEN ARROW 0-0 107
19 SAPULPA 0-0 102
20 UNION 0-0 84
Class 5A Basketball (Girls)
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 EAST CENTRAL (18) 1-0 435
2 TAHLEQUAH (5) 0-0 410
3 EL RENO 0-0 360
4 BOOKER T WASHINGTON (1) 0-0 344
5 WOODWARD 0-0 328
6 PRYOR 0-0 321
7 EISENHOWER 0-0 286
8 PIEDMONT 0-0 285
9 COLLINSVILLE 0-0 256
10 CARL ALBERT 0-0 246
11 CLAREMORE 0-0 228
12 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 0-0 196
13 SKIATOOK 0-0 185
14 DEL CITY 0-0 170
15 ALTUS 0-0 121
16 MACARTHUR 0-0 106
17 BISHOP KELLEY 0-0 103
18 COWETA 0-0 87
19 NORTHWEST CLASSEN 0-0 82
20 GUTHRIE 0-0 64
Class 4A Basketball (Girls)
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 HARRAH (33) 0-0 731
2 FT. GIBSON (5) 0-0 683
3 ANADARKO (1) 0-0 613
4 VINITA 0-0 608
5 ARDMORE 0-0 526
6 BROKEN BOW 0-0 524
7 MULDROW (1) 0-0 510
8 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 0-0 478
9 PERKINS-TRYON 0-0 431
10 ELGIN 0-0 301
11 BLANCHARD 0-0 278
12 NEWCASTLE 0-0 251
13 PAULS VALLEY 0-0 233
14 LOCUST GROVE 0-0 218
15 HILLDALE 0-0 209
16 CLASSEN SAS 2-0 195
17 ADA 0-0 144
18 CUSHING 0-0 122
19 STILWELL 0-0 102
20 TUTTLE 0-0 100
Class 3A Basketball (Girls)
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 SEQUOYAH (TAHLEQUAH) (34) 0-0 695
2 ADAIR (2) 0-0 660
3 COMANCHE (4) 0-0 651
4 WASHINGTON 0-0 566
5 BEGGS 0-0 553
6 HOLLAND HALL 0-0 511
7 PRAGUE 0-0 468
8 ALVA 0-0 450
9 KANSAS 0-0 354
10 CHISHOLM 0-0 322
11 JONES 0-0 313
12 VERDIGRIS 0-0 279
13 KINGSTON 0-0 229
14 MILLWOOD 0-0 179
15 STIGLER 0-0 155
16 RIVERSIDE 3-1 154
17 LINDSAY 0-0 112
18 NEWKIRK 0-0 110
19 VIAN 0-0 101
20 EUFAULA 0-0 98
Class 2A Basketball (Girls)
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 CASHION (20) 0-0 1331
2 DALE (11) 3-0 1325
3 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE (42) 0-0 1313
4 HOWE (2) 3-0 1164
5 MOUNDS 0-0 964
6 KIEFER 0-0 958
7 NAVAJO 3-0 891
8 VANOSS 5-0 799
9 MANGUM 0-0 795
10 FAIRVIEW 0-0 793
11 TUSHKA 5-0 594
12 PRESTON 2-2 524
13 SAYRE 1-0 498
14 LATTA 0-2 473
15 AMBER-POCASSET 2-1 399
16 CANEY VALLEY 0-0 282
17 LUTHER 1-1 281
18 ROCK CREEK 4-0 210
19 CADDO 1-0 204
20 SAVANNA 0-0 192
Class A Basketball (Girls)
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 SEILING (57) 0-0 1230
2 FRONTIER (5) 3-0 1138
3 OKARCHE (4) 2-1 1124
4 CANUTE 4-1 925
5 VICI 3-0 886
6 CHEYENNE/REYDON 5-1 882
7 FT. COBB-BROXTON 4-1 684
8 HYDRO-EAKLY 4-1 665
9 NEW LIMA 5-1 632
10 GLENCOE 3-2 591
11 SMITHVILLE (1) 5-0 541
12 CYRIL (1) 0-0 522
13 DAVENPORT 0-0 421
14 THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER 0-0 355
15 STONEWALL 3-1 334
16 CLAYTON 5-1 262
17 OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 0-0 195
18 KIOWA 4-2 192
19 FLETCHER 3-0 181
20 DEWAR 0-0 164
Class B Basketball (Girls)
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 LOMEGA (54) 5-0 1040
2 VARNUM 5-0 923
3 HAMMON 5-1 913
4 LEEDEY (2) 5-1 895
5 RED OAK (2) 6-0 852
6 DUKE 4-0 729
7 SASAKWA 1-0 600
8 CALVIN 6-1 599
9 ASHER 4-0 595
10 BURLINGTON 3-1 549
11 LOOKEBA-SICKLES 4-1 466
12 WHITESBORO 3-1 418
13 FORGAN 1-0 343
14 MULHALL-ORLANDO 5-0 288
15 SWEETWATER 3-2 277
16 KINTA 4-2 215
17 ERICK 2-3 203
18 MT VIEW-GOTEBO 1-0 201
19 CALUMET 2-4 145
20 LEFLORE 3-2 130