Baseball regional pairings: Oklahoma Class A & B - KTEN.com - Texoma news, weather and sports

Baseball regional pairings: Oklahoma Class A & B

Posted:
Class A

At Roff:

Game 2 : Roff vs. Keota, Thursday, 1 p.m.

Game 1: Kiowa vs. Vanoss, Thursday, 11 a.m.

Game 3: Winner 2 vs. Winner 1, Thursday, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Loser 2 vs. Loser 1, Thursday, 5 p.m.

Game 5: Winner 4, vs. Loser 3, Friday, 4 p.m.

Game 6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, Friday, 6 p.m.

Game 7: Saturday, 1 p.m., if necessary

At Rattan:

Game 1: Rattan vs. Caddo, Thursday, 11 a.m.

Game 2: Cameron vs. Wright City, Thursday, 1 p.m.

Game 3: Winner 2 vs. Winner 1, Thursday, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Loser 2 vs. Loser 1, Thursday, 5 p.m.

Game 5: Winner 4, vs. Loser 3, Friday, 4 p.m.

Game 6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, Friday, 6 p.m.

Game 7: Saturday, 1 p.m., if necessary

At Central High:

Game 2: Navajo vs. Blair, Thursday, 1 p.m.

Game 1: Ringling vs. Central High, Thursday, 11 a.m.

Game 3: Winner 2 vs. Winner 1, Thursday, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Loser 2 vs. Loser 1, Thursday, 5 p.m.

Game 5: Winner 4, vs. Loser 3, Friday, 4 p.m.

Game 6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, Friday, 6 p.m.

Game 7: Saturday, 1 p.m., if necessary

Class B

At Red Oak:

Game 1: Red Oak vs. Buffalo Valley, Thursday, 11 a.m.

Game 2: McCurtain vs. Tupelo, Thursday, 1 p.m.

Game 3: Winner 2 vs. Winner 1, Thursday, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Loser 2 vs. Loser 1, Thursday, 5 p.m.

Game 5: Winner 4, vs. Loser 3, Friday, 4 p.m.

Game 6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, Friday, 6 p.m.

Game 7: Saturday, 1 p.m., if necessary

At Asher:

Game 1: Asher vs. Caney, Thursday, 11 a.m.

Game 2: Sasakwa vs. Stuart, Thursday, 1 p.m.

Game 3: Winner 2 vs. Winner 1, Thursday, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Loser 2 vs. Loser 1, Thursday, 5 p.m.

Game 5: Winner 4, vs. Loser 3, Friday, 4 p.m.

Game 6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, Friday, 6 p.m.

Game 7: Saturday, 1 p.m., if necessary

At Coleman:

Game 2: Ft. Cobb-Broxton vs. Thackerville, Thursday, 1 p.m.

Game 1: Coleman vs. Boswell, Thursday, 11 a.m.

Game 3: Winner 2 vs. Winner 1, Thursday, 3 p.m.

Game 4: Loser 2 vs. Loser 1, Thursday, 5 p.m.

Game 5: Winner 4, vs. Loser 3, Friday, 4 p.m.

Game 6: Winner 3 vs. Winner 5, Friday, 6 p.m.

Game 7: Saturday, 1 p.m., if necessary