OGBCA names 2014 All-State teams - KTEN.com - Texoma news, weather and sports

OGBCA names 2014 All-State teams

Posted: Updated:

Full list:

http://www.metrolakesconference.com/ogbca/?page_id=1687

Large East

1.  Toree Thompson, Broken Arrow

2.  McKenzie Cooper, Shawnee

3.  Faith Ihim, Tulsa Memorial

4.  Janee Arnold, Tulsa East Central

5.  Dru Clark, Sand Springs

6.  Esther Udoumah, Union

7.  Cornequa Finch, Tulsa Edison

8.  Taylor Henderson, Sapulpa

9.  Alexandra Nakvinda, Bartlesville

10.  Jordan Doyle, Broken Arrow

 

Alt. 1  Cheyenne Hull, Ponca City

Alt. 2  Mariah Knox, Bixby

Alt. 3  Sarah Short, Tulsa Memorial

Alt. 4  Whitney Wright, Tahlequah

Alt. 5  Emilee Iverson, Grove

 

Coaches-

1.  Mike Hughes, Broken Arrow

2.  Jade Allison, Bishop Kelley

 

Large West

1.  Jasuaen Beard, Midwest City

2.  Tamara Le, Edmond Santa Fe

3.  Jordan Gilbert, Carl Albert

4.  Nikki Smith, Lawton Eisenhower

5.  Taylor Ely, Norman

6.  Bri Kuestersteffen, Norman North

7.  Sidney Carolina, Putnam City North

8.  Whitney Jones, Deer Creek (Edmond)

9.  Paj Jackson, Lawton MacArthur

10.  Alexandra Stewart, Chickasha

 

Alt. 1  Adalyn Vernon, Choctaw

Alt. 2  Bayli Blanchard, Deer Creek (Edmond)

Alt. 3  Mariah Williams, Edmond Santa Fe

Alt. 4  Chelsea Exum, Yukon

Alt. 5  Kara Partridge, Midwest City

Alt. 6 Brooke Irwin, Mustang

Alt. 7 Keyoni Mbroh, Putnam City North

Alt. 8 Jaslynn Boyce, Putnam City

Alt. 9 Cieara Roberts, Putnam City West

 

Coaches-

1.  Shawn DeIorio, Lawton Eisenhower

2.  Jeff Blough, Norman North

Alt.

 

Middle East

1.  Savannah Gray, Fort Gibson

2.  Bailey O'dell, Verdigris

3.  Kamry Chamberlain, Vinita

4.  Aaliyah Blakely, Ada

5.  Molly Kerr, Adair

6.  Lexi Williams, Inola

7.  Kaitlyn Standridge, Poteau

8.  Makayla Stephens, Atoka

9.  Sara Fountain, Stilwell

10.  Bailey Stephens, Adair

 

Alt. 1  Hannah Chenoweth, Miami

Alt. 2  Elizabeth Davis, Holdenville

Alt. 3  Andrea Ballou, Sequoyah-Tahlequah

Alt. 4  Jaylie Roper, Oktaha

Alt. 5  Kaylen Sweat, Madill

 

Coaches-

1.  Hugh Don Sweat, Madill

2.  Brian Busby, Miami

 

Middle West

1.  Ericka Wakefield, Heritage Hall

2.  Chandler Roof, Weatherford

3.  Darian Hill, Harrah

4.  Katy Custer, Dickson

5.  Aimee Rischard, Mt. St. Mary

6.  Hope Dawkins, Bridge Creek

7.  Kaely Bond, Mt. St. Mary

8.  Macy Stark, Weatherford

9.  Mikayla Harrison, Elk City

10.  Alicia Sandlin, Bridge Creek

 

 Alt. 1 Sara Hamilton, Newcastle 

Alt. 2  Macy Davis, Jones

Alt. 3  Hailey Matthews, Kingfisher

Alt. 4  Shalyn Layn, Kingfisher

Alt. 5  Jacie Boyd, Blanchard

 

Coaches-

1.  Terry Middleton, Chisholm

2.  Chris Combs, Kingfisher

Alt.

 

Small East

1.  Marissa Goodman, Frontier

2.  Logan Burgess, Tonkawa

3.  Megan Womack, Stroud

4.  Miranda Griffin, Ketchum

5.  Baylee Evans, Red Oak

6.  Miranda Stiles, Kiowa

7.  Crystal Nero, Dewar

8.  Omega Reese, Tonkawa

9.  Bailey Scarberry, Buffalo Valley

10.  Alison Raley, Preston

11.  Naomi Eslinger, Ripley

12.  Brayden Newton, Dale

13.  Tobi Miller, Caddo

14.  Shelbey Parnacher, Latta

15.  Joanah Harjo Tiger, New Lima

 

Alt. 1  Emalee Copeland, Colcord

Alt. 2  Keisha Brown, Talihina

Alt. 3  Lauren Trimmer, Roff

Alt. 4  Danielle Hawkins, Preston

Alt. 5  Kayleigh Haggard, Colcord

Coaches-

1.  J. K. Wayne, Wyandotte

2.  Stephen Castleberry, Glencoe

Alt.  Melinda Dobson, Stuart

 

Small West

1.  Madison Bradshaw, Sterling

2.  Madison Dearman, Balko

3.  Kassy Easter, Sayre

4.  Daniela Galindo, Shattuck

5.  Jamie Gibson, Thomas-Fay-Custer

6.  Madi Grellner, Okarche

7.  Rylie Halcomb, Pond Creek-Hunter

8.  Jade Jones, Pond Creek-Hunter

9.  Andi McGill, Turner

10.  Taylor Mendell, Lomega

11.  Hanna Millar, Erick

12.  Hailey Parker, Timberlake

13.  Gabbie Parsons, Cordell

14.  Morgan Vogt, Okarche

15.  La Neisha Williams, Northeast Academy

 

Alt. 1   Morgan Price, Cordell

Alt. 2   Shyli May, Erick

Alt. 3   Chania Walker, Hammon

Alt. 4   Morgan Marks, Seiling

Alt. 5   Kylie Turner, Lomega

 

Coaches-

1.  Tasha Diesselhorst, Pond Creek-Hunter

2.  Marty McBride, Hennessey