Oklahoma High School Football Playoff Pairings: Rd. 1 - KTEN.com - No One Gets You Closer

Oklahoma High School Football Playoff Pairings: Rd. 1

Posted:

2012 OSSAA Playoffs

* Bold indicates Texoma teams in playoffs

Class 6A:

Sapulpa @ Owasso, 7:30 Friday

Yukon @ Norman, 7:00 Thursday

Southmoore @ Norman North, 7:00 Friday

Sand Springs @ Broken Arrow, 7:30 Friday

B.T. Washington @ Jenks, 7:30 Friday

Edmond Memorial @ Edmond North, 7:00 Thursday

Putnam City North @ Edmond Santa Fe, 7:00 Friday

Westmoore @ Union, 7:00 Friday

Class 5A:

Carl Albert @ Del City, 7:30 Friday

Memorial @ Claremore, 7:30 Friday

Coweta @ Bishop Kelley, 7:30 Friday

Duncan @ Bishop McGuinness, 7:30 Friday

Ardmore @ Deer Creek, 7:30 Friday

Collinsville @ McAlester, 7:30 Friday

Shawnee @ East Central, 7:30 Friday

Guthrie @ MacArthur, 7:30 Friday

Class 4A:

Tecumseh @ Anadarko, 7:30 Friday

Oologah-Talala @ Ft. Gibson, 7:30 Friday

Sallisaw @ Wagoner, 7:30 Friday

Weatherford @ Douglass, 7:30 Friday

Woodward @ Ada, 7:30 Friday

Broken Bow @ Cleveland, 7:30 Friday

Catoosa @ Cascia Hall, 7:30 Friday

McLoud @ Clinton, 7:30 Friday

Class 3A:

Perkins-Tyron @ Jones, 7:30 Friday

Pauls Valley @ Heritage Hall, 7:30 Friday

Sequoyah Claremore @ Victory Christian, 7:30 Friday

Lincoln Christian @ Roland, 7:30 Friday

Star-Spencer @ Madill, 7:30 Friday

Blanchard @ Cushing, 7:30 Friday

Checotah @ Hilldale, 7:30 Friday

Morris @ Verdigris, 7:30 Friday

Henryetta @ Metro Christian, 7:30 Friday

Spiro @ Keys, 7:30 Friday

Marlow @ Seminole, 7:30 Friday

Newcastle @ Plainview, 7:30 Friday

Jay @ Stigler, 7:30 Friday

Berryhill @ Beggs, 7:30 Friday

Lone Grove @ Kingfisher, 7:30 Friday

Bristow @ Tuttle, 7:30 Friday

Class 2A:

Crooked Oak @ Hennessey, 7:30 Friday

Kingston @ Washington, 7:30 Friday

Haskell @ Vian, 7:30 Friday

Caney Valley @ Kansas, 7:30 Friday

Comanche @ Davis, 7:30 Friday

Perry @ Millwood, 7:30 Friday

Wyandotte @ Adair, 7:30 Friday

Panama @ Okemah, 7:30 Friday

Pocola @ Stroud, 7:30 Friday

Colcord @ Nowata, 7:30 Friday

Tonkawa @ OK Christian School, 7:30 Friday

Lindsay @ Lexington, 7:30 Friday

Pawhuska @ Commerce, 7:30 Friday

Meeker @ Hartshorne, 7:30 Friday

Marietta @ Frederick, 7:30 Friday

Christian Heritage @ Alva, 7:30 Friday

Class A:

Synder @ Texhoma, 7:30 Friday

Empire @ Crescent, 7:30 Friday

Elmore City-Pernell @ Savanna, 7:30 Friday

Hominy @ Afton, 7:30 Friday

Minco @ Ringling, 7:30 Friday

Okeene @ Hollis, 7:30 Friday

Summit Christian @ Kiefer, 7:30 Friday

Central Sallisaw @ Wayne, 7:30 Friday

Gore @ Wynnewood, 7:30 Friday

Fairland @ Morrison, 7:30 Friday

Hooker @ Thomas-Fay-Custer, 7:30 Friday

Watonga @ Velma-Alma, 7:30 Friday

Yale @ Warner, 7:30 Friday

Wewoka @ Talihina, 7:30 Friday

Healdton @ Cashion, 7:30 Friday

Apache @ Fairview, 7:30 Friday

Class B:

Marlow Central High @ Laverne, 7:30 Friday

Woodland @ Davenport, 7:30 Friday

Wleetka @ Rejoice Christian, 7:30 Friday

Garber @ Alex, 7:30 Friday

Merritt @ Fox, 7:30 Friday

Keota @ Coyle, 7:30 Friday

Welch @ Wetumka, 7:30 Friday

Paoli @ Pond Creek-Hunter, 7:30 Friday

Class C:

Temple @ Forgan, 7:30 Friday

Deer Creek-Lamont @ Webbers Falls, 7:30 Friday

Maud @ Cherokee, 7:30 Friday

Balko @ Ryan, 7:30 Friday

Buffalo @ Tipton, 7:30 Friday

Southwest Covenant @ Wesleyan Christian, 7:30 Friday

Bluejacket @ Thackerville, 7:30 Friday

Corn Bible @ Sharon Mutual, 7:30 Friday