Oklahoma High School Softball State Tournament Schedule - KTEN.com - No One Gets You Closer

Oklahoma High School Softball State Tournament Schedule

OKLAHOMA CITY (AP) - District pairings for Class B, A, 2A, 3A
and 4A fast pitch softball as announced Monday by the Oklahoma
Secondary School Activities Association. Play will take place from
Oct. 5 through 7.
CLASS B
 At Carl Albert High School
 Game 1. Leedey vs. Temple, 5:15 p.m., Thursday.
 Game 2. Roff vs. Arapaho, 1:45 p.m., Thursday.
 Game 3. Tupelo vs. Moss, 3:30 p.m., Thursday.
 Game 4. Forgan vs. Red Oak, Noon, Thursday.
 At Hall of Fame Stadium, Oklahoma City
 Game 5. Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, noon, Friday.
 Game 6. Winner game 3 vs. Winner game 4, 10 a.m. ,Friday.
 Game 7. Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6, 7 p.m., Saturday.

CLASS A
 At Hall of Fame Stadium, Oklahoma City
 Game 1. Depew vs. Velma-Alma, 5:15, Thursday, on field 1.
 Game 2. Fort Cobb-Broxton vs. Welch, 3:30 p.m., Thursday, on
field 1.
 Game 3. Sterling vs. Pond Creek-Hunter, noon, Thursday, on field
1.
 Game 4. Wayne vs. Sentinel, 1:45 p.m., Thursday, on field 1.
 Game 5. Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, 4 p.m., Friday, on
field 1.
 Game 6. Winner game 3 vs. Winner game 4, 2 p.m., Friday, on
field 1.
 Game 7. Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6, 3 p.m., Saturday on
field 1.

CLASS 2A
 At Hall of Fame Stadium, Oklahoma City
 Game 1. Oktaha vs. Latta, noon, Thursday, on field 2.
 Game 2. Konawa vs. Panama, 1:45 p.m., Thursday, on field 2.
 Game 3. Ringling vs. Mangum, 3:30 p.m., Thursday, on field 2.
 Game 4. Healdton vs. Washington, 5:15 p.m., Thursday, on field
2.
 Game 5. Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, noon, Friday, on field
4.
 Game 6. Winner game 3 vs. Winner game 4, 2 p.m., Friday, on
field 4.
 Game 7. Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6, 5 p.m., Saturday on
field 1.

CLASS 4A
 At Hall of Fame Stadium, Oklahoma City
 Game 1. Piedmont vs. Bristow, noon, Thursday, on field 4.
 Game 2. Elgin vs. Mannford, 1:45 p.m., Thursday, on field 4.
 Game 3. Lone Grove vs. Blanchard, 3:30 p.m., Thursday, on field
4.
 Game 4. Fort Gibson vs. Grove, 5:15 p.m., on field 4.
 Game 5. Winner game 1 vs. Winner game 2, 2 p.m., Friday, on
field 3.
 Game 6. Winner game 3 vs. Winner game 4, 4 p.m., Friday on field
3.
 Game 7. Winner game 5 vs. Winner game 6, 1 p.m., Saturday, on
field 1