OSSAA 4A-2A Scores and Highlights (3/1-3/3) - KTEN.com - Texoma news, weather and sports

OSSAA 4A-2A Scores and Highlights (3/1-3/3)

Posted:

OSSAA 4A-2A Scores and Highlights from the Area round. Teams that lose Thursday/Friday afternoon/Saturday are eliminated.  Winners on Friday night/Saturday move on to the state tournament.

Complete brackets, including locations, for the weekend can be found HERE.

THURSDAY

CLASS 4A:

(Girls)  --------------------------

Hilldale 38 - Broken Bow 70

Roland 46 vs Pauls Valley 53

(Boys) --------------------------

Jay 63 - Broken Bow 49

Ada 53 vs Clinton 43

CLASS 3A:

(Girls) --------------------------

Idabel 53 vs Marlow 34

Hugo 48 - Jones 42

(Boys) --------------------------

Atoka  33 - Marlow 47

CLASS 2A:

(Girls) --------------------------

Caddo 34 - Savanna 46

Tushka 37 - Konawa 58

Vanoss 48 - Latta 38

(Boys) --------------------------

Caddo 39 - Savanna 54

Rock Creek 58 - Central (Sallisaw) 52

FRIDAY

CLASS 4A:

(Girls)  --------------------------

Broken Bow 57 - Pauls Valley 48

Muldrow 43 vs Byng 35

Ardmore 37 vs Anadarko 43

(Boys) --------------------------

Ada 54 - Elk City 39

Ardmore 48 - Heritage Hall 58

CLASS 3A:

(Girls) --------------------------

Hugo 45 - Heavener 31

Idabel 50 - Washington 41

Comanche 53 vs Kingston 54  (Kingston advances to State Tournament)

(Boys) --------------------------

Hugo 49 vs Mount St. Mary 48 (Hugo to State Tournament)

Idabel 28 vs Kingston 47 (Kingston to State Tournament)

CLASS 2A:

(Girls) --------------------------

Vanoss 59 - Hollis 42

Konawa 45 - Savanna 55  (OT)

(Boys) --------------------------

Rock Creek 43 vs Savanna 50

Wewoka 36 - Latta 38 (Latta to State Tournament)

Wright City 59 - Talihina 42 (Wright City to State Tournament)

SATURDAY

CLASS 4A:

(Girls)  --------------------------

Ardmore  46 vs Tuttle 49               F

Byng 37 vs Broken Bow 50    F (Broken Bow to State Tournament)

(Boys) --------------------------

Ardmore 34 vs Ada 48       F   (Ada to State Tournament)

CLASS 3A:

(Girls) --------------------------

Comanche 65 vs Idabel 49   F

Prague 47 vs Hugo 35         F

(Boys) --------------------------

Idabel 44 vs Marlow 40 .         F     (Idabel to State Tournament)

CLASS 2A:

(Girls) --------------------------

Navajo 44 vs Vanoss, 61   F       (Vanoss to State Tournament)

Howe 46 vs Savanna  44   F 

(Boys) --------------------------

Talihina 69 vs Savanna 67   F