OSSAA Basketball Scores and Highlights (2/26) - KTEN.com - Texoma news, weather and sports

OSSAA Basketball Scores and Highlights (2/26)

Posted:

It's a busy Monday for Oklahoma High School Basketball. Teams across Texoma, and the rest of the state, try to punch their tickets to the next round.

CLASS 4A:

(Girls)  --------------------------

Elk City 57 - Sulphur 50   (Elk City advances to Area)

Blanchard 32 - Ardmore   40  (Both teams advance to Area)

Byng 48 - Broken Bow  36  (Both teams advance to Area)

Bethel 36 - Pauls Valley  74  (Pauls Valley advances to Area)

(Boys) --------------------------

Ada 44 - Ardmore  58   (Both teams advance to Area)

Seminole 64 - Broken Bow  43  (Both teams advance to Area)

CLASS 3A:

(Girls) --------------------------

Kingston 65 - Washington 51  (Both teams advance to Area)

Marlow 44 - Dickson  31  (Marlow advances to Area)

Comanche 72 - Idabel  45  (Both teams advance to Area)

Hartshorne 44 - Hugo 16  (Both teams advance to Area)

(Boys) --------------------------

Kingston 48 - Marlow 25 (Both teams advance to Area)

Washington 69 - Valliant  66 [OT]  (Washington advances to Area)

Riverside 74 - Idabel 88  (Both teams advance to Area)

Atoka 61 - Comanche 60  (Atoka advances to Area)

Hartshorne 43 - Hugo 44  (Both teams advance to Area)

Wilburton 58 - Antlers  41  (Wilburton advances to Area)

CLASS 2A:

(Girls) --------------------------

Latta  56 - Amber-Pocasset 46 (Latta advances to Area)

Vanoss  43 - Christian Heritage  58  (Both teams advance to Area)

Allen 53 - Rush Springs 55  (Rush Springs advances to Area)

Savanna  43 - Mounds 59  (Both teams advance to Area)

Howe 90 - Tushka 83  (Both teams advance to Area)

Rock Creek  41 Caddo  50  (Caddo advances to Area)

(Boys) --------------------------

Mangum 30 - Latta 60 (Both teams advance to Area)

Minco  59 - Healdton  55  (Minco advances to Area)

Savanna 49 - Talihina 60 (Both teams advance to Area)

Silo 52 - Central Salisaw 53  (Central Salisaw advances to Area)

Rock Creek 44 - Wright City 62 (Both teams advance to Area)

Caddo 57 - Howe 54  (Caddo advances to Area)

CLASS A:

(Girls) --------------------------

New Lima 53 - Kiowa  29  (New Lima advances to State)

(Boys) --------------------------

Rattan 43 - Kiowa 32 (Rattan advances to State)