Oklahoma area playoff basketball scores from March 6, 2014 - KTEN.com - No One Gets You Closer

Oklahoma area playoff basketball scores from March 6, 2014

Posted:

BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I    
Hobart 54, Hennessey 47
    
Class 2A Area II    
Yale 56, Tonkawa 55
    
Class 2A Area III
Consolation    
Christian Heritage Academy 64, Cordell 52
    
Silo 66, Wilson 40
    
Class 2A Area IV
Consolation    
Dale 52, Chouteau-Mazie 48, OT
    
Pocola 42, Talihina 40
    
Class 3A Area I
Consolation    
Alva 64, Comanche 62
    
Perkins-Tryon 45, Marlow 42
    
Class 3A Area II
Consolation    
Henryetta 70, Adair 58
    
Sperry 73, Lincoln Christian 59
    
Class 3A Area III
Consolation    
Kingston 63, ASTEC Charter 49
    
Consolation    
Hugo 52, Lindsay 40
    
Class 3A Area IV
Consolation    
Antlers 57, Metro Christian 43
    
Eufaula 48, Sulphur 45
    
Class 4A Area I
Consolation    
Tulsa Webster 46, Star Spencer 41
    
Woodward 58, Oologah 57, OT
    
Class 4A Area II
Consolation    
Inola 64, Locust Grove 58
    
Consolation    
Stilwell 59, Cascia Hall 40
    
Class 4A Area III
Consolation    
Anadarko 62, Bethany 51
    
Class 4A Area IV
Consolation    
Broken Bow 74, Central 54
    
Consolation    
Ada 61, Poteau 49
    
Class A State Tournament
Quarterfinal    
Glencoe 83, Velma-Alma 69
    
Hollis 45, Pond Creek-Hunter 39
    
Kiowa 56, Ft. Cobb-Broxton 46
    
Weleetka 49, Laverne 44
    
Class B State Tournament
Quarterfinal    
Arnett 63, Southwest Covenant 43
    
Forgan 78, Cave Springs 40
    
Lookeba-Sickles 72, Tipton 67, OT
    
Okeene 46, Red Oak 40, 2OT
    
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I
Consolation    
Fairview 39, Sayre 32
    
Hennessey 48, Hooker 29
    
Stroud 51, Pawnee 45
    
Class 2A Area II
Consolation    
Ripley 30, Kiefer 28
    
Class 2A Area III
Consolation    
Rush Springs 63, Calera 44
    
Wright City 48, Healdton 38
    
Class 2A Area IV
Consolation    
Dale 51, Colcord 34
    
Howe 40, Quinton 35
    
Class 3A Area II
Consolation    
Kansas 49, Chelsea 27
    
Newkirk 56, Beggs 46
    
Class 3A Area III
Consolation    
Davis 56, Lone Grove 38
    
Lindsay 63, Marietta 41
    
Class 3A Area IV
Consolation    
Metro Christian 41, Holdenville 37
    
Vian 47, Wilburton 32
    
Class 4A Area I
Consolation    
Woodward 58, Berryhill 50
    
Consolation    
OKC Classen Adv. 72, Tulsa Webster 50
    
Class 4A Area II
Consolation    
Inola 60, Stilwell 55
    
Consolation    
Locust Grove 53, Newcastle 30
    
Class 4A Area III
Consolation    
Cache 68, Madill 51
    
Plainview 48, Elk City 41
    
Class 4A Area IV
Consolation    
Hilldale 55, Victory Christian 47
    
Poteau 55, McLoud 35
    
Class 5A Area East
Consolation    
Del City 71, McAlester 39
    
Skiatook 56, Memorial 50, OT
    
Championship    
Deer Creek 31, Collinsville 28
    
Tulsa East Central 52, Tulsa Edison 40
    
Class 5A Area West
Consolation Final    
Chickasha 73, Ardmore 61
    
Championship    
Carl Albert 39, Piedmont 20
    
MacArthur 39, Guthrie 32
    
Shawnee 55, El Reno 27
    
Class 6A Area East
Consolation    
Booker T. Washington 57, Union 40
    
Edmond Memorial 48, Bartlesville 42
    
Championship    
Broken Arrow 71, Sapulpa 47
    
Muskogee 66, Putnam North 50
    
Class 6A Area West
Consolation    
Putnam City 51, Westmoore 50
    
Southmoore 61, Eisenhower 47
    
Championship    
Choctaw 49, Midwest City 42
    
Edmond Santa Fe 64, Norman North 47
    
Class A State Tournament
Quarterfinal    
Cheyenne 49, Sterling 43
    
Frontier 79, Arkoma 71
    
Pond Creek-Hunter 59, Caddo 30
    
Seiling 49, Turner 36
    
Class B State Tournament
Quarterfinal    
Erick 40, Timberlake 31
    
Lomega 78, Buffalo Valley 48
    
Okarche 74, Burlington 46
    
Red Oak 46, Hammon 33