Local Oklahoma team Area Round scores and highlights (UPDATED) - KTEN.com - No One Gets You Closer

Local Oklahoma team Area Round scores and highlights (UPDATED)

Posted:

Full brackets at OSSAA.com

All local teams in BOLD

Class 5A

Boys East

Saturday's Consolation final:

Durant vs. Del City, 6:30 p.m. Saturday @ Sapulpa

Friday's Consolation semifinal:

Durant 71, McAlester 63 F

Girls West

Chickasha 73, Ardmore 61 F

Class 4A

Area III Boys @ Chickasha

Thursday's Consolation quarterfinals:

Kingfisher 51, Byng 50 F

Area IV Girls @ Chickasha

Friday's Consolation semifinals:

Cache 56, Plainview 49 F

Thursday's Consolation quarterfinals:

Cache 69, Madill 51 F

Plainview 48, Elk City F

Area IV Boys @ Wilburton

Saturday's Consolation final:

Ada vs. Victory Christian, 8 p.m. Saturday (winner advances to State)

Friday's Consolation semifinals:

Ada 51, Broken Bow 42 F

Thursday's Consolation quarterfinals:

Ada 61, Poteau 49 F

Broken Bow 74, Tulsa Central 54 F

Area IV Girls @ Wilburton

Friday's Area Championship:

Ada 33, Ft. Gibson 30 F (Ada advances to state)

Class 3A

Area III Boys @ Ada

Saturday's Consolation final:

Hugo vs. Atoka, 8 p.m. Saturday (winner advances to State)

Friday's Area Championship:

Okemah 77, Hugo 58 F (Okemah advances to State)

Friday's Consolation semifinals:

Hugo 47, Kingston 45 F

Thursday's Consolation quarterfinals:

Kingston 63, ASTEC 49 F

Hugo 52, Lindsay 40 F

Area III Girls @ Ada

Saturday's Consolation final:

Davis vs. Hugo, 6:30 p.m. Saturday (winner advances to State)

Friday's Area Championship:

Washington 48, Hugo 38 F (Washington advances to State)

Friday's Consolation semifinals:

Davis 35, Lindsay 31 F

Thursday's Consolation quarterfinals:

Lindsay 63, Marietta 41 F

Davis 56, Lone Grove 38 F

Area IV Boys @ Checotah

Saturday's Consolation final:

Antlers vs. Verdigris, 8 p.m. Saturday (winner advances to State)

Friday's Consolation semifinals:

Antlers 49, Eufaula 37 F

Thursday's Consolation quarterfinals:

Eufaula 48, Sulphur 45 F

Antlers 57, Metro Christian 43 F

Class 2A

Area III Boys @ Byng

Saturday's Consolation final:

Christian Heritage vs. Haworth, 8 p.m. Saturday (winner advances to State)

Friday's Area Championship:

Haworth vs. Latta, 8 p.m. Friday (Latta advances to State)

Friday's Consolation semifinals:

Christian Heritage 49, Silo 40 F

Thursday's Consolation quarterfinals:

Silo 66, Wilson 40 F

Area III Girls @ Byng

Saturday's Consolation final:

Latta vs. Rush Springs, 6:30 p.m. Saturday (winner advances to State)

Friday's Area Championship:

Cordell 43, Latta 31 F (Cordell advances to State)

Friday's Consolation semifinals:

Rush Springs 56, Wright City 45 F

Thursday's Consolation quarterfinals:

Wright City 48, Healdton 38 F

Rush Springs 63, Calera 45 F