OK playoff basketball scores & highlights from Mar. 1, 2014 - KTEN.com - Texoma news, weather and sports

OK playoff basketball scores & highlights from Mar. 1, 2014

Posted: Updated:

Oklahoma playoff basketball scores & highlights from Mar. 1, 2014:


BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket    
Hennessey 78, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 61
    
Thomas Fay Custer 50, Snyder 37
    
Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Millwood 81, Yale 49
    
Losers Bracket    
Rejoice Christian School 45, Ripley 26
    
Tonkawa 65, Oklahoma Union 49
    
Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Haworth 51, Silo 47
    
Latta 47, Christian Heritage Academy 45
    
Losers Bracket    
Cordell 36, Colbert 28
    
Wilson 45, Konawa 32
    
Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Howe 75, Pocola 56
    
Losers Bracket    
Chouteau-Mazie 53, Colcord 37
    
Talihina 46, Hartshorne 45
    
Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket    
Comanche 69, Riverside 57
    
Perkins-Tryon 50, Luther 31
    
Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Nowata 51, Adair 47
    
Losers Bracket    
Henryetta 66, Perry 51
    
Sperry 71, Okmulgee 61, OT
    
Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket    
Kingston 57, Little Axe 30
    
Lindsay 61, Lone Grove 55
    
Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Sequoyah Tahlequah 70, Antlers 28
    
Verdigris 66, Eufaula 53
    
Losers Bracket    
Metro Christian 72, Haskell 70
    
Sulphur 53, Holdenville 50
    
Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Mannford 49, Star Spencer 47
    
McLain/TSST 55, Oologah 34
    
Losers Bracket    
Tulsa Webster 66, Cleveland 45
    
Woodward 50, Blackwell 39
    
Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Douglass 77, Stilwell 72
    
Harrah 68, Inola 47
    
Losers Bracket    
Cascia Hall 56, Newcastle 47
    
Locust Grove 59, Jay 45
    
Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Anadarko 78, Elk City 52
    
Losers Bracket    
Byng 38, Purcell 35
    
Madill 52, Bethany 50
    
Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Fort Gibson 56, Broken Bow 42
    
Losers Bracket    
Central 42, Bethel 34
    
Poteau 55, Muldrow 39
    
Class 5A East Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final    
Bishop Kelley 81, McAlester 42
    
Region 3 Final    
Del City 52, Coweta 36
    
Region 1 Final    
Memorial 81, Durant 55
    
Class 5A West Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final    
El Reno 67, MacArthur 63
    
Region 1 Final    
McGuinness 44, Shawnee 41
    
Region 3 Final    
Piedmont 44, Guthrie 42
    
Class 6A East Regional Tournament
Region 1 Final    
Booker T. Washington 69, Owasso 68
    
Region 3 Final    
Edmond Memorial 58, Putnam North 53
    
Region 4 Final    
Union 66, Muskogee 51
    
Class 6A West Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final    
Eisenhower 79, Norman 55
    
Region 3 Final    
Mustang 76, Norman North 66
    
Region 1 Final    
Putnam West 93, Moore 66
    
Class A Area II
Consolation Final    
Pond Creek-Hunter 25, Drummond 22
    
Class A Area III
Consolation Final    
Cyril 45, Velma-Alma 36
    
Class B Area I
Consolation Final    
Okeene 75, Dover 44
    
Class B Area IV
Consolation Final    
Lookeba-Sickles 40, Whitesboro 31
    
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
OKC Northeast 57, Fairview 55
    
Thomas Fay Custer 65, Hooker 41
    
Losers Bracket    
Hennessey 50, Apache 16
    
Sayre 51, Merritt 25
    
Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Millwood 62, Stroud 42
    
Tonkawa 59, Kiefer 32
    
Losers Bracket    
Healdton 70, Konawa 41
    
Pawnee 48, Caney Valley 45
    
Ripley 42, Depew 30
    
Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament    
Latta 55, Rush Springs 43
    
Winners Bracket    
Cordell 58, Wright City 37
    
Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Ketchum 67, Howe 32
    
Losers Bracket    
Colcord 40, Panama 18
    
Quinton 49, Talihina 41
    
Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Alva 62, Chisholm 39
    
Losers Bracket    
Jones 62, Meeker 53
    
Perkins-Tryon 50, Luther 31
    
Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Adair 70, Chelsea 23
    
Spiro 70, Beggs 46
    
Losers Bracket    
Kansas 46, Salina 44
    
Newkirk 42, Sperry 21
    
Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Hugo 32, Davis 25
    
Washington 78, Lindsay 62
    
Losers Bracket    
Atoka 48, Marietta 46, OT
    
Lone Grove 64, Okemah 60
    
Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Sequoyah Tahlequah 61, Holdenville 45
    
Verdigris 58, Vian 46
    
Losers Bracket    
Metro Christian 42, Stigler 36
    
Wilburton 46, Antlers 34
    
Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Weatherford 73, OKC Classen Adv. 47
    
Losers Bracket    
Tulsa Webster 56, Oologah 51
    
Woodward 46, John Marshall 29
    
Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Vinita 47, Locust Grove 45
    
Losers Bracket    
Newcastle 33, Sequoyah-Claremore 29
    
Stilwell 63, Jay 52
    
Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Anadarko 78, Cache 52
    
Elgin 52, Plainview 47
    
Losers Bracket    
Elk City 71, Clinton 45
    
Madill 59, Bethany 49
    
Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket    
Fort Gibson 75, Poteau 35
    
Losers Bracket    
Hilldale 64, Sallisaw 60
    
McLoud 56, Bethel 44
    
Class 5A East Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final    
Collinsville 66, McAlester 30
    
Region 4 Final    
Deer Creek 55, Del City 51
    
Region 1 Final    
Tulsa East Central 64, Skiatook 45
    
Region 2 Final    
Tulsa Edison 52, Memorial 46
    
Class 5A West Regional Tournament
Region 4 Final    
Carl Albert 49, Ardmore 32
    
Region 2 Final    
El Reno 56, MacArthur 12
    
Region 3 Final    
Piedmont 52, Chickasha 33
    
Region 1 Final    
Shawnee 44, Guthrie 15
    
Class 6A East Regional Tournament
Region 1 Final    
Broken Arrow 67, Edmond Memorial 38
    
Region 4 Final    
Muskogee 59, Union 58, OT
    
Putnam North 41, Booker T. Washington 38
    
Region 2 Final    
Sapulpa 51, Bartlesville 36
    
Class 6A West Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final    
Choctaw 55, Westmoore 36
    
Region 1 Final    
Edmond Santa Fe 57, Southmoore 50
    
Region 4 Final    
Midwest City 70, Lawton 53
    
Region 2 Final    
Norman North 55, Eisenhower 48
    
Class A Area I
Consolation Final    
Cheyenne 55, Vici 46
    
Class A Area II
Consolation Final    
Pond Creek-Hunter 58, Coyle 48
    
Class A Area III
Consolation Final    
Turner 45, Chattanooga 42
    
Class A Area IV
Consolation Final    
Arkoma 65, Kiowa 51
    
Class B Area I
Consolation Final    
Burlington 59, Shattuck 56
    
Class B Area II
Consolation Final    
Timberlake 60, New Lima 53
    
Class B Area III
Consolation Final    
Hammon 56, Indiahoma 50
    
Class B Area IV
Consolation Final    
Buffalo Valley 53, Lookeba-Sickles 37