Oklahoma local regional basketball playoff matchups - KTEN.com - No One Gets You Closer

Oklahoma local regional basketball playoff matchups

Posted:

Full brackets on OSSAA.com

Class 5A Boys Basketball Championship series

EAST REGIONAL

Edison Prep vs. Durant, 6:30 p.m. Fri @ Tulsa Memorial

East Central vs. McAlester, 6:30 p.m. Fri @ Bishop Kelley

WEST REGIONAL

Shawnee vs. Ardmore, 6:30 p.m. @ Bishop McGuinness

Class 4A Boys Basketball Championship series

Area III Regionals

Winners Bracket A @ Anadarko

Anadarko vs. Byng, 8 p.m. Thurs.

Consolation Bracket B @ Anadarko

Blanchard vs. Dickson, 3 p.m. Thurs.

Winners Bracket C @ Tuttle

Madill vs. Tuttle, 8 p.m. Thurs.

Consolation Bracket D @ Tuttle

Plainview vs. Bethany, 3 p.m. Thurs.

Bridge Creek vs. Pauls Valley, 3 p.m. Thurs.

Area IV Regionals

Winners Bracket A @ Checotah

Ada vs. Bethel, 8 p.m. Thurs.

Winners Bracket C @ Poteau

Broken Bow vs. Roland, 8 p.m. Thurs.

Class 3A Boys Basketball Championship series

Area III Regionals

Consolation Bracket B @ Okemah

Crooked Oak vs. Lone Grove, 3 p.m. Thurs.

Winners Bracket C @ Kingston

Hugo vs. Kingston, 8 p.m. Thurs.

Atoka vs. Little Axe, 8 p.m. Thurs. @ Davis

Consolation Bracket D @ Kingston

Valliant vs. Marietta, 3 p.m. Thurs.

Coalgate vs. Davis, 3 p.m. Thurs. @ Davis

Area IV Regionals

Winners Bracket C @ Wilburton

Sequoyah vs. Idabel, 8 p.m. Thurs. @ Heavener

Sulphur vs. Antlers, 8 p.m. Thurs.

Class 2A Boys Basketball Championship series

Area III Regionals

Winners Bracket A @ Purcell

Cordell vs. Silo, 8 p.m. Thurs. @ Amber-Pocasset

Colbert vs. Haworth, 8 p.m. Thurs @ Colbert

Consolation Bracket B @ Purcell

Wright City vs. Calera, Thurs. 3 p.m. @ Colbert

Winners Bracket C @ Latta

Christian Heritage vs. Tushka, 8 p.m. Thurs. @ Rush Springs

Latta vs. Wewoka, 8 p.m. Thurs.

Consolation Bracket D @ Latta

Rush Springs vs. Wilson, 3 p.m. Thurs @ Rush Springs

Area IV Regionals

Consolation Bracket D @ Quinton

Canadian vs. Rattan, 3 p.m. Thurs. @ Canadian

Class 5A Girls Basketball Championship series

EAST REGIONAL

Bishop Kelley vs. McAlester, 6:30 p.m. Thurs @ Collinsville

Deer Creek vs. Durant, 8 p.m. Thurs. @ Deer Creek (Edmond)

WEST REGIONAL

Ardmore vs. Bishop McGuinness, 6:30 p.m. Thurs. @ Carl Albert

Class 4A Girls Basketball Championship series

Area III Regionals

Winners Bracket A @ Anadarko

Anadarko vs. Byng, 6:30 p.m. Thurs.

Consolation Bracket D @ Tuttle

Madill vs. Tuttle, 1:30 p.m. Thurs.

Kingfisher vs. Pauls Valley, 1:30 p.m. @ Elgin

Area IV Regionals

Winners Bracket A @ Checotah

Ada vs. Bethel, 6:30 p.m. Thurs.

Consolation Bracket D @ Ft. Gibson

Broken Bow vs. Roland, 1:30 p.m. Thurs. @ Poteau

Class 3A Girls Basketball Championship series

Area III Regionals

Consolation Bracket B @ Okemah

Crooked Oak vs. Lone Grove, 1:30 p.m. Thurs.

Winners Bracket C @ Kingston

Hugo vs. Marietta, 6:30 p.m. Thurs.

Atoka vs. Davis, 6:30 p.m. Thurs. @ Davis

Consolation Bracket D @ Kingston

Valliant vs. Kingston, 1:30 p.m. Thurs.

Coalgate vs. Little Axe, 1:30 p.m. Thurs. @ Davis

Area IV Regionals

Winners Bracket C @ Wilburton

Holdenville vs. Antlers, 6:30 p.m. Thurs.

Consolation Bracket D @ Wilburton

Keys (Parkhill) vs. Idabel, 1:30 p.m. Thurs. @ Heavener

Sulphur vs. Wilburton, 1:30 p.m. Thurs.

Class 2A Girls Basketball Championship series

Area III Regionals

Winners Bracket A @ Purcell

Wright City vs. Calera, 6:30 p.m. Thurs. @ Colbert

Consolation Bracket B @ Purcell

Dibble vs. Silo, 1:30 p.m. Thurs. @ Amber-Pocasset

Colbert vs. Haworth, 1:30 p.m. Thurs. @ Colbert

Winners Bracket C @ Latta

Rush Springs vs. Tushka, 6:30 p.m. Thurs. @ Rush Springs

Latta vs. Healdton, 6:30 p.m. Thurs.

Consolation Bracket D @ Latta

Elmore City-Pernell vs. Ringling, 1:30 p.m. Thurs. @ Rush Springs

 

Full brackets on OSSAA.com