Local Oklahoma Class A & B Basketball Regional Pairings - KTEN.com - No One Gets You Closer

Local Oklahoma Class A & B Basketball Regional Pairings

Posted:

Full brackets - http://ossaa.com/Sports/Basketball.aspx

 

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES REGIONALS (Feb. 20-22)

AREA III

Consolation Bracket-B

Sterling vs. Vanoss @ Velma-Alma - Thursday, Feb. 20, 3 P.M.

Consolation Bracket - D

Paoli vs. Fox @ Comanche - Thursday, Feb. 20, 3 P.M.

AREA IV

Consolation Bracket - B

Stringtown vs. Dewar @ Kiowa - Thursday, Feb. 20, 3 P.M.

Winners Bracket - C

Weleetka vs. Caddo @ Rock Creek - Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 P.M.

Boswell vs. Roff @ Quinton - Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 P.M.

Consolation Bracket - D

Smithville vs. Rock Creek @ Rock Creek - Thursday, Feb. 20, 3 P.M.

Eagletown vs. Stonewall @ Quinton - Thursday, Feb. 20, 3 P.M.

 

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES REGIONALS

AREA III

Consolation Bracket - B

Fletcher vs. Vanoss @ Velma-Alma - Thursday, Feb. 20, 1:30 P.M.

Winners Bracket - C

Cyril vs. Turner @ Comanche - Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 P.M.

AREA IV

Consolation Bracket - B

Stringtown vs. Webbers Falls @ Kiowa - Thursday, Feb 20, 1:30 P.M.

Winners Bracket - C

Smithville vs. Caddo @ Rock Creek - Thursday, Feb 20, 6:30 P.M.

Boswell vs. Allen @ Quinton - Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 P.M.

Consolation Bracket - D

Weleetka vs. Achille @ Rock Creek - Thursday, Feb. 20, 1:30 P.M.

Eagletown vs. Roff @ Quinton - Thursday, Feb. 20, 1:30 PM.

 

CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL SERIES REGIONALS

AREA III

Consolation Bracket - D

Cement vs. Thackerville @ Marlow - Thursday, Feb. 20, 3:00 P.M.

AREA IV

Winners Bracket - A

Southwest Covenant vs. Wapanucka @ Bethel - Thursday, Feb. 20, 8 P.M.

Consolation Bracket - D

Coleman vs. Caney @ Caney - Thursday, Feb. 20, 3 P.M.

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES REGIONALS

AREA IV

Consolation Bracket - B

Southwest Covenant vs. Wapanucka @ Bethal - Thursday, Feb. 20, 1:30 P.M.

Wanette vs. Tupelo @ Dale - Thursday, Feb. 20, 1:30 P.M.

Winners Bracket - C

Bennington vs. Caney @ Caney - Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 P.M.

Consolation Bracket - D

Victory Life Academy vs. Moyers @ Caney - Thursday, Feb. 20, 6:30 P.M.