Local Oklahoma Class A & B basketball district pairings - KTEN.com - No One Gets You Closer

Local Oklahoma Class A & B basketball district pairings

Posted:

Full brackets @ http://ossaa.com/Sports/Basketball.aspx

CLASS A BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

Area III

District 3 @ Velma Alma Feb. 14-15

Waurika vs. Vanoss, Fri. @ 8 p.m.

Velma-Alma vs. Waurika/Vanoos, Sat. @ 8 p.m.

District 8 @ Turner Feb. 14-15

Turner vs. Ryan, Fri. @ 8 p.m.

Fox vs. Turner/Ryan, Sat. @ 8 p.m.

Area IV

District 1 @ Kiowa Feb. 14-15

Stringtown vs. Moss, Fri @ 8 p.m.

Stringtown/Moss vs. Kiowa, Sat. @ 8 p.m.

District 6 @ Soper Feb. 14-15

Soper vs. Eagletown, Fri. @ 8 p.m.

Soper/Eagletown vs. Boswell, Sat. @ 8 p.m.

District 7 @ Roff Feb. 14-15

Allen vs. Stonewall, Fri. @ 8 p.m.

Allen/Stonewall vs. Roff, Sat. @ 8 p.m.

District 8 @ Caddo

Caddo vs. Achille, Fri. @ 8 p.m.

Caddo/Achille vs. Rock Creek, Sat. @ 8 p.m.

CLASS A GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

Area III

District 3 @ Velma Alma Feb. 14-15

Waurika vs. Vanoss, Fri. @ 6:30 p.m.

Velma-Alma vs. Waurika/Vanoos, Sat. @ 6:30 p.m.

District 8 @ Turner Feb. 14-15

Fox vs. Ryan, Fri. @ 6:30 p.m.

Fox/Ryan vs. Turner, Sat. @ 8 p.m.

Area IV

District 1 @ Kiowa Feb. 14-15

Stringtown vs. Moss, Fri @ 6:30 p.m.

Kiowa vs. Strington/Moss, Sat. @ 6:30 p.m.

District 2 @ Stuart Feb. 14-15

Clayton vs. Haileyville, Fri @ 6:30 p.m.

Clayton/Haileyville vs. Stuart, Sat @ 6:30 p.m.

District 6 @ Soper Feb. 14-15

Boswell vs. Soper, Fri @ 6:30 p.m.

Boswell/Soper vs. Eagletown, Sat. @ 6:30 p.m.

District 7 @ Roff Feb. 14-15

Roff vs. Stonewall, Fri @ 6:30 p.m.

Allen vs. Roff/Stonewall, Sat @ 6:30 p.m.

District 8 @ Caddo Feb. 14-15

Rock Creek vs. Achille, Fri @ 6:30 p.m.

Caddo vs. Rock Creek/Achille, Sat @ 6:30 p.m.

CLASS B BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

Area III

District 8 @ Temple Feb. 14-15

Springer vs. Thackervill, Fri. @ 8 p.m.

Temple vs. Springer/Thackerville, Sat. @ 8 p.m.

Area IV

District 3 @ Tupelo, Feb. 14-15

Mill Creek vs. Sasakwa, Fri. @ 8 p.m.

Tupelo vs. Mill Creek/Sasakwa, Sat. @ 8 p.m.

District 4 @ Wapanuka, Feb. 14-15

Milburn vs. Pittsburg, Fri. @ 8 p.m.

Wapanuka vs. Milburn/Pittsbug, Sat. @ 8 p.m.

District 6 @ Bennington, Feb. 14-15

Victory Life Academy vs. Coleman, Fri. @ 8 p.m.

VLA/Coleman vs. Bennington, Sat. @ 8 p.m.

District 7 @ Moyers, Feb. 14-15

Caney vs. Battiest, Fri. @ 8 p.m.

Caney/Battiest vs. Moyers, Sat. @ 8 p.m.

CLASS B GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES

Area III

District 8 @ Temple Feb. 14-15

Temple vs. Thackerville Fri. @ 6:30 p.m.

Temple/Thackerville vs. Springer, Sat. @ 6:30 p.m.

Area IV

District 3 @ Tupelo, Feb. 14-15

Mill Creek vs. Tupelo, Fri. @ 6:30 p.m.

Tupelo/Mill Creek vs. Sasakwa, Sat. @ 6:30 p.m.

District 4 @ Wapanuka, Feb. 14-15

Milburn vs. Wapanuka, Fri. @ 6:30 p.m.

Wapanuka/Milburn vs. Pittsbug, Sat. @ 6:30 p.m.

District 6 @ Bennington, Feb. 14-15

Victory Life Academy vs. Coleman, Fri. @ 6:30 p.m.

VLA/Coleman vs. Bennington, Sat. @ 6:30 p.m.

District 7 @ Moyers, Feb. 14-15

Moyers vs. Battiest, Fri. @ 6:30 p.m.

Caney vs. Moyers/Battiest, Sat. @ 6:30 p.m.