Local Oklahoma State & Area basketball tournament pairings - KTEN.com - Texoma news, weather and sports

Local Oklahoma State & Area basketball tournament pairings

Posted: Updated:

2013 State Basketball Championship Tournament

Thursday's games

Class A Girls:

Turner vs. Frontier, 3:30 p.m. @ OK City University

Okarche vs. Sterling, 2 p.m. @ OK City University

Cheyenne/Reydon vs. Pond Creek-Hunter, 8:30 p.m. @ OK City University

Ft. Cobb-Broxton vs. Kiowa, 7 p.m. @ OK City University

Class A Boys:

Weleetka vs. Laverne, 8:30 p.m. @ Southern Nazarene

Ft. Cobb-Broxton vs. Velma-Alma, 2 p.m. @ Southern Nazarene

Cheyenne/Reydon vs. Glencoe, 3:30 p.m. @ Southern Nazarene

Wright City vs. Sterling, 7 p.m. @ Southern Nazarene

Class B Girls:

Hammon vs. Burlington or Deer Creek-Lamont, 8:30 p.m. @ Carl Albert

Lomega vs. Leedey, 7 p.m. @ Carl Albert

Timberlake vs. Erick, 2 p.m. @ Carl Albert

Shattuck vs. Red Oak, 3:30 p.m. @ Carl Albert

Class B Boys:

Arnett vs. Burlington or Mulhall-Orlando, 3:30 p.m. @ Fairgrounds

Moyers vs. Big Pasture, 2 p.m. @ Fairgrounds

Coyle vs. Forgan, 8:30 p.m. @ Fairgrounds

2013 Area Basketball Tournament

Thursday's games

Class 4A Boys:

Area II

Ada vs. Madill, 3 p.m. @ Chickasha

Area IV:

Broken Bow vs. Stilwell, 8 p.m. @ Muskogee Civic Center

Class 4A Girls:

Area II

Ada vs. Tuttle, 1:30 p.m. @ Chickasha

Area IV

Broken Bow vs. Muldrow, 1:30 p.m. @ Muskogee Civic Ctr.

Byng vs. Ft. Gibson, 6:30 p.m. @ Muskogee Civic Ctr.

Class 3A Boys:

Area II

Plainview vs. Kingfisher/Lindsay, 8 p.m. @ Purcell

Area IV

Sulphur vs. Antlers, 3 p.m. @ Byng

Okemah vs. Hugo, 8 p.m. @ Byng

Class 3A Girls:

Area II

Plainview vs. Millwood/Lindsay, 6:30 p.m. @ Purcell

Area IV

Atoka vs. Davis, 1:30 p.m. @ Byng

Holdenville vs. Wilburton, 6:30 p.m. @ Byng

Sulphur vs. Hugo, 6:30 p.m. @ Byng

Class 2A Boys:

Area II

Latta vs. Konawa, 8 p.m. @ Anadarko

Area IV

Oktaha vs. Rattan, 3 p.m. @ Wilburton

Talihina vs. Preston, 8 p.m. @ Wilburton

Class 2A Girls:

Area II

Latta vs. Amber-Pocasset, 6:30 p.m. @ Anadarko

Area IV

Talihina vs. Silo, 1:30 p.m. @ Wilburton

Oktaha vs. Colbert, 6:30 p.m. @ Wilburton