Basketball Scores 2-23-12 - KTEN.com - Texoma news, weather and sports

Basketball Scores 2-23-12

Posted: Updated:

Basketball Scores

Boys

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament (Winners Bracket)

Elgin 52, Ada 37 F

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament (Losers Bracket)

Pauls Valley 50, McLoud 48 F/2OT

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament (Losers Bracket)

Madill 67, Cushing 51 F

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament (Losers Bracket)

Idabel 50, Sallisaw 28 F

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament (Winners Bracket)

Washington 69, Plainview 40 F

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament (Losers Bracket)

Sulphur 31, Tishomingo 28 F

Marietta 47, Kingston 43 F

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament (Losers Bracket)

Antlers 43, Salina 33 F

Atoka 56, Heavener 52 F

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament (Losers Bracket)

Stratford 63, Wynnewood 59 F

Silo 52, Calera 40 F

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament (Winners Bracket)

Wewoka 55, Colbert 34 F

Latta 47, Caddo 35 F

Class B Area IV (Consolation)

Coleman 50, Red Oak 36 F

 

Girls

Class 5A East Regional Tournament (First Round)

McAlester 54, Coweta 42 F

Class 5A West Regional Tournament (First Round)

Durant 54, Chickasha 44 F

Deer Creek 69, Ardmore 46 F

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament (Winners Bracket)

Idabel 40, Stilwell 29 F

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament (Winners Bracket)

Byng 47, Tulsa Webster 44 F

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament (Winners Bracket)

Douglass 49, Madill 37 F

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament (Losers Bracket)

Broken Bow 47, Sallisaw 44 F

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament (Losers Bracket)

Cushing 51, Lone Grove 30 F

Purcell 58, Dickson 45 F

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament (Losers Bracket)

Ada 51, Pauls Valley 39 F

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament (Winners Bracket)

Washington 47, Plainview 34 F

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament (Losers Bracket)

Atoka 47, Heavener 44 F 

Stigler 40, Coalgate 27 F

Victory Christian 51, Valliant 26 F

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament (Losers Bracket)

Vanoss 49, Wynnewood 38 F

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament (Winners Bracket)

Latta 35, Silo 34 F

Colbert 57, Wewoka 52 F

Class B Area IV (Consolation)

Caney 37, Whitesboro 34 F